May Empties



1. Coresatin Barrier P Cream: I don't think this cream is available outside of Turkey but if it's, I saw that there is a lot of controversy over it so I'll not use it anymore. This was the last cream I had and I still have 2 lotions and I'm using them for my foot for now. I'll get rid of them once they're finished. But this is seriously an awesome cream if you have dry skin.

Bu krem hakkindaki dedikodulardan daha once bahsetmistim. Bu sebeple elimde son kalani icinde biraz olsa da atiyorum. Elimde hala yaridan az iki tane losyonu var, pembe olanlardan. Onlari da ayagima falan surup bitiricem ve bir daha almayi dusunmuyorum. Ama kesinlikle soylemeliyim ki kuru cilt icin kullandigim en iyi urunlerden biriydi...

2. Bioderma Atoderm Shower Gel: I used this as it came with the Bioderma Atoderm cream. This was the final bottle, and I've already switched to Bioderma Atoderm Shower Oil. This is still good, but the shower oil one is better in my opinion. If you have dry and sensitive skin you can try them both.

Bu urun Bioderma Atoderm krem ile birlikte geldigi icin kullandim. Sonra Bioderma Atoderm dus yagini kesfettim ve bunu bitirip ona gectim. Bir daha bunu alacagimi sanmiyorum. Kuru ve hassas cildiniz varsa ikisini de deneyip karar verebilirsiniz, ama benim tercihim dus yagi.

3. Balenciaga Rosabotanica: One of the best perfumes I've ever had. I'm so sorry to see it empty. I'll not be repurchasing this for now as it's quite expensive and I want to try other perfumes, but this is definitely a perfume that I'll have again in the future. I think it's more appropriate for summer and spring.

Simdiye kadar kullandigim en guzel parfumlerden biri. Bos sisesini gormek beni cok uzuyor. Fakat cok pahali oldugu icin ve baska parfumler denemek istedigim icin simdilik yeniden almicam. Ama bu parfumu ilerde mutlaka tekrar kullanicam. Yaz ve bahar aylari icin daha uygun oldugunu dusundugum bir koku.

4. La Roche Posay Toleriane Face Wash: This face wash came as a present with the La Roche Posay Toleriane moisturizer. It was nice and I used it up. It went for such a long time, like seriously I used this thing for months. Just a small amount is enough to clean your face. But after switching to Avene, I don't think I'll ever get back to this.

La Roche Posay Toleriane nemlendirici kremle birlikte genel bu yuz yikama jelini sonuna kadar kullandim. Rocaccutane'dan sonra ilk kullandigim normal yikama jeli bu oldu, memnun da kaldigimi soyleyebilirim. Ne kuruttu. ne yaglandirdi, ve aylarca gitti. Gercekten aylarca bu yikama jelini kullandim. Ama Avene'i kesfettikten sonra buna tekrar donecegimi hic sanmiyorum.


5. EOS Lipbalm: I started using this after I started Accutane. I think it's specially designed for those who're taking it. But I must say that it's not enough, but not bad either. So I think it'd fall between my all time favourite Decubal and Normal lipbalms like Nivea, Burt's Bees etc.  It's definitely better than your normal lipbalm if you're not on acne medication and just have dry lips.

Roaccutane'a basladiktan sonra bunu denedim. Sanirim ozellikle sivilce ilaci kullanan insanlar icin yapilmis bir urun. Kesinlikle Nivea, Burt's Bees vs. den daha iyi ama favorim olan Decubal varken bunu kullanmadim. Eger normalde kuru dudaklariniz varsa kesinlikle normal dudak bakim kreminizden daha iyi olacaktir. Ama sivilce ilaci kullaniyorsaniz yeterli olmayabilir.


Share:

2 yorum

  1. Balenciaga parfümün şişesi ne kadar güzelmiş, bayıldım!!!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yaa kendi de cokkk guzel kesinlikle tavsiye ederim! Rose hic agir degil ama begenmezseniz florabotanicasi var bi de daha cicekli.

      Delete